270 Ohio St Unit 10 Pasadena, CA 91106
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $798,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,043
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Ohio St Unit 10, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $768,847, approximately $737 per square foot. 270 Ohio St Unit 10 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and Westridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Calderon Carmela B
Bought by
Ching Carmela B Calderon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,857
Outstanding Balance
$171,361
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Calderon Carmela B
Bought by
Ching Carmela B Calderon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,857
Outstanding Balance
$171,361
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Ching Michael Isaac
Bought by
Calderon Carmela B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Conrado Elizabeth
Bought by
Calderon Carmela B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Conrado Elizabeth
Bought by
Conrado Elizabeth and Conrado Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Underhill Charlene L
Bought by
Conrado Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ching Carmela B Calderon | -- | American Title Company | |
| Calderon Carmela B | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Calderon Carmela B | $515,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Conrado Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Conrado Elizabeth | $235,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ching Carmela B Calderon | $193,857 | |
| Closed | Ching Carmela B Calderon | $193,857 | |
| Previous Owner | Calderon Carmela B | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calderon Carmela B | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conrado Elizabeth | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,074 | $689,973 | $492,365 | $197,608 |
| 2024 | $7,642 | $676,445 | $482,711 | $193,734 |
| 2023 | $7,575 | $663,183 | $473,247 | $189,936 |
| 2022 | $7,310 | $650,180 | $463,968 | $186,212 |
| 2021 | $7,010 | $637,432 | $454,871 | $182,561 |
| 2020 | $6,725 | $630,897 | $450,207 | $180,690 |
| 2019 | $6,742 | $618,528 | $441,380 | $177,148 |
| 2018 | $6,890 | $606,401 | $432,726 | $173,675 |
| 2016 | $6,179 | $539,000 | $385,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $6,201 | $539,000 | $385,000 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $5,728 | $498,000 | $356,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map