270 River Dr Hadley, MA 01035
Estimated Value: $442,104 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 River Dr, Hadley, MA 01035 and is currently estimated at $530,026, approximately $380 per square foot. 270 River Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hadley Elementary School, Hopkins Academy, and Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Schoonover Karrin
Bought by
Karrin A Schoonover Ret and Schoonver
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Regnier Jerome and Regnier Nita
Bought by
Schoonover Karrin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karrin A Schoonover Ret | -- | -- | |
| Schoonover Karrin | $375,000 | -- | |
| Schoonover Karrin A | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schoonover Karrin | $241,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoonover Karrin A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,166 | $358,200 | $152,200 | $206,000 |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $345,700 | $148,900 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $329,600 | $148,900 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $295,500 | $145,900 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $278,800 | $145,900 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $264,500 | $145,900 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $264,500 | $145,900 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $263,900 | $145,300 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $266,700 | $146,600 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $263,600 | $143,500 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $263,600 | $143,500 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $263,600 | $143,500 | $120,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map