270 Venetia Dr Long Beach, CA 90803
Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,323,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$1,359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Venetia Dr, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,214,954, approximately $1,359 per square foot. 270 Venetia Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Naples Bayside Academy, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Yishay Aizik
Bought by
Yishay Aizik and Yishay Shlomit Aizik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Alzik Shlomit
Bought by
Aizik Yishay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2016
Sold by
Roice Riley and Roice Donna
Bought by
Aizik Yishay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Roice Riley
Bought by
Roice Riley and Roice Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Roice Harold R
Bought by
Roice Harold R and Harold R Roice Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yishay Aizik | -- | Cts | |
| Aizik Yishay | -- | None Available | |
| Aizik Yishay | $725,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Roice Riley | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Roice Riley | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Roice Riley | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Roice Harold R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roice Riley | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,585 | $841,420 | $580,292 | $261,128 |
| 2024 | $10,585 | $824,922 | $568,914 | $256,008 |
| 2023 | $10,409 | $808,748 | $557,759 | $250,989 |
| 2022 | $9,750 | $792,891 | $546,823 | $246,068 |
| 2021 | $9,579 | $777,345 | $536,101 | $241,244 |
| 2019 | $9,442 | $754,290 | $520,200 | $234,090 |
| 2018 | $9,180 | $739,500 | $510,000 | $229,500 |
| 2016 | $8,367 | $703,467 | $568,185 | $135,282 |
| 2015 | $8,025 | $692,901 | $559,651 | $133,250 |
| 2014 | $7,962 | $679,329 | $548,689 | $130,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map