2700 2702 E Bragstad Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,645 - $369,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 2702 E Bragstad Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $343,161, approximately $146 per square foot. 2700 2702 E Bragstad Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and St. Lambert Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Kattenberg Joshua D and Kattenberg Sharla A
Bought by
Bleyenberg Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,479
Outstanding Balance
$346,737
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
-$3,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Amy K Amy K and Scheurenbrand Wade
Bought by
Kattenberg Joshua D and Kattenberg Sharla A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleyenberg Jamie | $360,000 | -- | |
| Bleyenberg Jamie | $360,000 | -- | |
| Kattenberg Joshua D | $173,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bleyenberg Jamie | $353,479 | |
| Closed | Bleyenberg Jamie | $353,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,262 | $314,700 | $44,300 | $270,400 |
| 2024 | $5,262 | $242,700 | $52,000 | $190,700 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $232,600 | $52,000 | $180,600 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $232,600 | $52,000 | $180,600 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $212,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $214,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $225,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $216,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $194,357 | $39,912 | $154,445 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $187,421 | $38,214 | $149,207 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,421 | $38,214 | $149,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map