2700 Gary Dr Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,648,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 Gary Dr, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,331,251, approximately $781 per square foot. 2700 Gary Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Holser Douglas Richard and Holser Julia Marie
Bought by
The Holser Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Hastings Robert J and Hastings Shari L
Bought by
Hastings Shari Lou and Hastings Robert Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Hastings Robert J and Hastings Shari L
Bought by
Hastings Robert J and Hastings Shari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Holser Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hastings Shari Lou | -- | None Available | |
| Hastings Robert J | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hastings Robert J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,792 | $312,667 | $139,404 | $173,263 |
| 2023 | $4,643 | $300,525 | $133,990 | $166,535 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $294,633 | $131,363 | $163,270 |
| 2021 | $4,310 | $288,855 | $128,787 | $160,068 |
| 2020 | $4,249 | $285,894 | $127,467 | $158,427 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $280,288 | $124,967 | $155,321 |
| 2018 | $4,067 | $274,792 | $122,517 | $152,275 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $269,405 | $120,115 | $149,290 |
| 2016 | $3,819 | $264,123 | $117,760 | $146,363 |
| 2015 | $3,649 | $260,155 | $115,991 | $144,164 |
| 2014 | $3,569 | $255,059 | $113,719 | $141,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map