2700 Jacaranda Ln Cayucos, CA 93430
Estimated Value: $893,000 - $1,784,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$1,092/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 Jacaranda Ln, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,301,644, approximately $1,091 per square foot. 2700 Jacaranda Ln is a home with nearby schools including Monarch Grove Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Kurotori Ann K
Bought by
Kurotori Ann K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1994
Sold by
Shlesinger Gerald J
Bought by
Kurotori Isamu S and Kurotori Ann K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurotori Ann K | -- | None Available | |
| Kurotori Isamu S | $285,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,049 | $630,400 | $475,333 | $155,067 |
| 2024 | $6,916 | $618,040 | $466,013 | $152,027 |
| 2023 | $6,916 | $605,923 | $456,876 | $149,047 |
| 2022 | $6,493 | $594,043 | $447,918 | $146,125 |
| 2021 | $6,371 | $582,396 | $439,136 | $143,260 |
| 2020 | $6,296 | $576,426 | $434,634 | $141,792 |
| 2019 | $6,229 | $565,124 | $426,112 | $139,012 |
| 2018 | $6,103 | $554,044 | $417,757 | $136,287 |
| 2017 | $5,977 | $543,181 | $409,566 | $133,615 |
| 2016 | $5,857 | $532,532 | $401,536 | $130,996 |
| 2015 | $5,766 | $524,534 | $395,505 | $129,029 |
| 2014 | $5,309 | $514,260 | $387,758 | $126,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map