2786 Clark Valley Rd Los Osos, CA 93402
Estimated Value: $1,160,000 - $2,050,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2786 Clark Valley Rd, Los Osos, CA 93402 and is currently estimated at $1,555,491, approximately $765 per square foot. 2786 Clark Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Monarch Grove Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Mckibben Kathleen D
Bought by
Cary Zane and Cary Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Mckibben Gary Dale
Bought by
Cary Zane and Cary Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cary Zane | $67,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cary Zane | $67,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cary Zane | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,190 | $643,431 | $240,015 | $403,416 |
| 2024 | $7,190 | $630,815 | $235,309 | $395,506 |
| 2023 | $7,055 | $618,447 | $230,696 | $387,751 |
| 2022 | $6,623 | $606,322 | $226,173 | $380,149 |
| 2021 | $6,499 | $594,435 | $221,739 | $372,696 |
| 2020 | $6,423 | $588,341 | $219,466 | $368,875 |
| 2019 | $6,354 | $576,806 | $215,163 | $361,643 |
| 2018 | $6,226 | $565,497 | $210,945 | $354,552 |
| 2017 | $5,712 | $518,409 | $206,809 | $311,600 |
| 2016 | $5,600 | $508,519 | $202,754 | $305,765 |
| 2015 | $5,365 | $487,092 | $199,709 | $287,383 |
| 2014 | $4,940 | $477,551 | $195,797 | $281,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map