2701 8th Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $299,638 - $401,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,134
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 8th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $333,410, approximately $156 per square foot. 2701 8th Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cowern Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Hubin Loren P and Hubin Carol M
Bought by
Israel John K and Cates Joel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Israel John K | $189,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $253,000 | $56,100 | $196,900 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $242,700 | $56,100 | $186,600 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $222,100 | $56,100 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $177,700 | $56,100 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $186,800 | $56,100 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $169,900 | $56,100 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $144,100 | $56,100 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $132,200 | $56,100 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $128,800 | $56,100 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map