Seller's Agent in 2025
Rudy Campos
eXp Realty of California Inc
(805) 485-2616
9 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $924,000 - $1,195,218
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California Inc License #00798229 Listed on: 10/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornejo Jose De Jesus | $1,000,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Sandoval Maria G | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Sandoval Maria G | $1,060,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Lynn Mason | -- | First American Title | |
| Lynn Mason Richard | $585,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Wolfe Callanta Devin L | $352,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Machnau Grady | $350,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $488,331 | Accommodation | |
| Home Solutions Holdings Llc | -- | Gateway Title Co | |
| Leon Felipe | $530,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Leon Felipe | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Godinez Manuel R | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Barajas Sal | $415,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Godinez Manuel R | -- | -- | |
| Carmen L Godinez Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornejo Jose De Jesus | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynn Mason | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynn Mason Richard | $597,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Callanta Devin L | $359,568 | |
| Previous Owner | Machnau Grady | $275,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Felipe | $450,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barajas Sal | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Barajas Sal | $83,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Sold | $1,000,000 | -21.3% | $463 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $1,269,900 | -2.2% | $588 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | For Sale | $1,299,000 | +122.1% | $601 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2018 02/08/18 | Sold | $585,000 | -2.5% | $348 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2017 10/26/17 | For Sale | $599,999 | -- | $357 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,679 | $698,871 | $432,943 | $265,928 |
| 2024 | $7,679 | $685,168 | $424,454 | $260,714 |
| 2023 | $7,404 | $671,734 | $416,132 | $255,602 |
| 2022 | $7,383 | $658,563 | $407,972 | $250,591 |
| 2021 | $7,118 | $645,650 | $399,972 | $245,678 |
| 2020 | $6,760 | $608,633 | $395,872 | $212,761 |
| 2019 | $6,730 | $596,700 | $388,110 | $208,590 |
| 2018 | $4,557 | $407,813 | $259,740 | $148,073 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $399,818 | $254,648 | $145,170 |
| 2016 | $4,260 | $391,979 | $249,655 | $142,324 |
| 2015 | $3,949 | $361,172 | $245,905 | $115,267 |
| 2014 | $3,858 | $354,099 | $241,089 | $113,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rudy Campos
eXp Realty of California Inc
(805) 485-2616
9 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lori Funderburk
BHHS California Properties
(805) 558-9883
16 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Joshua Jablonski
eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles Inc.
(805) 750-8238
2 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V1-32941
APN: 162-0-021-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.