2701 Baze Rd Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $618,308 - $720,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,611
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Baze Rd, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $670,577, approximately $185 per square foot. 2701 Baze Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Waypoint Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Datla Raju and Kuchberlapati Aruna
Bought by
Francis Molly and Francis Tom
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,080
Outstanding Balance
$74,248
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Equity Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Datla Raju and Kuchberlapati Aruna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
National City Bank Of Midwest
Bought by
Equality Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Smith Saralyn K and Smith Phillip M
Bought by
National City Bank Of Midwest
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Mid Cities Lp #1
Bought by
Smith Saralyn K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Jabez Land Corp
Bought by
Mid Cities Lp #1
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,250
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Molly | -- | Capital Title | |
| Datla Raju | -- | Atc | |
| Equality Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| National City Bank Of Midwest | $308,028 | None Available | |
| Smith Saralyn K | -- | -- | |
| Mid Cities Lp #1 | -- | Metroplex Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francis Molly | $254,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Datla Raju | $235,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mid Cities Lp #1 | $276,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $421,424 | $143,250 | $278,174 |
| 2024 | $3,783 | $494,861 | $143,250 | $351,611 |
| 2023 | $7,554 | $515,333 | $143,250 | $372,083 |
| 2022 | $9,545 | $440,000 | $143,250 | $296,750 |
| 2021 | $10,358 | $440,000 | $90,000 | $350,000 |
| 2020 | $10,476 | $440,574 | $90,000 | $350,574 |
| 2019 | $11,030 | $449,511 | $90,000 | $359,511 |
| 2018 | $4,077 | $422,726 | $90,000 | $332,726 |
| 2017 | $9,553 | $450,000 | $90,000 | $360,000 |
| 2016 | $8,684 | $380,000 | $90,000 | $290,000 |
| 2015 | $7,451 | $317,600 | $60,000 | $257,600 |
| 2014 | $7,451 | $425,600 | $60,000 | $365,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map