2701 Bradford Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,591,000 - $2,102,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Bradford Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,909,291, approximately $741 per square foot. 2701 Bradford Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longley Way Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Lee Beatrice Y S
Bought by
Lee Beatrice Y S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Beatrice Y S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,454 | $718,305 | $552,472 | $165,833 |
| 2024 | $8,454 | $704,222 | $541,640 | $162,582 |
| 2023 | $8,283 | $690,415 | $531,020 | $159,395 |
| 2022 | $8,020 | $676,878 | $520,608 | $156,270 |
| 2021 | $7,870 | $663,606 | $510,400 | $153,206 |
| 2019 | $7,685 | $643,925 | $495,262 | $148,663 |
| 2018 | $7,383 | $631,300 | $485,551 | $145,749 |
| 2016 | $7,173 | $606,789 | $466,698 | $140,091 |
| 2015 | $7,050 | $597,675 | $459,688 | $137,987 |
| 2014 | $6,959 | $585,969 | $450,684 | $135,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map