501 Workman Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,541,284 - $3,306,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,089
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Workman Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $2,428,321, approximately $477 per square foot. 501 Workman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longley Way Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Lin Christopher Chi Ching and Lee Leck Theng
Bought by
Lin Christopher Chi Ching
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,214
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,228,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Lin Christopher Chi Ching and Lee Leck Theng
Bought by
Lin Christopher Chi Ching
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Bachelder Dennis and Bachelder Joyce
Bought by
Lin Christopher Chi Ching
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Christopher Chi Ching | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |
| Lin Christopher Chi Ching | -- | None Available | |
| Lin Christopher Chi Ching | $390,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Christopher Chi Ching | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Lin Christopher Chi Ching | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,987 | $1,036,177 | $524,055 | $512,122 |
| 2024 | $11,987 | $1,015,861 | $513,780 | $502,081 |
| 2023 | $11,743 | $995,943 | $503,706 | $492,237 |
| 2022 | $11,366 | $976,416 | $493,830 | $482,586 |
| 2021 | $11,141 | $957,272 | $484,148 | $473,124 |
| 2019 | $10,875 | $928,881 | $469,789 | $459,092 |
| 2018 | $10,524 | $910,669 | $460,578 | $450,091 |
| 2016 | $10,230 | $875,309 | $442,695 | $432,614 |
| 2015 | $10,054 | $862,162 | $436,046 | $426,116 |
| 2014 | $9,923 | $845,274 | $427,505 | $417,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map