Seller's Agent in 2018
Bert Ellis
Olde South Properties - North Augusta
(803) 441-8300
2 in this area
555 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $302,274
Stately brick ranch situated on a large corner lot with 2-car garage with workshop/storage nook. 10' high ceilings in the foyer, dining room, and great room, nice built-ins, ceiling fans, and light fixtures. The spacious kitchen features stained wood cabinets with a breakfast bar. The luxurious owner's suite features a tray ceiling, bathroom with a double vanity, large shower, whirlpool tub, walk-in closets and private water closet. Large backyard with a 12x12 covered patio. Close to Fort Gordon.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Olde South Properties - North Augusta License #SC39506 Listed on: 05/17/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Comp Agent Not Member
For COMP Purposes Only
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dorian J | $145,000 | -- | |
| Anointed Realty Inc | -- | -- | |
| Little Carrie | -- | None Available | |
| Little Carrie | -- | -- | |
| Little James | $148,000 | -- | |
| Clay Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Mcneal James | $123,900 | -- | |
| Garrison Custom Homes Inc | $16,500 | -- | |
| Garrison Custom Hom | $16,500 | -- | |
| Home Sites Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Homesites Ltd | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Dorian J | $140,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Little James | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcneal James | $92,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrison Custom Hom | $92,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | Sold | $145,000 | 0.0% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2018 01/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | For Sale | $145,000 | 0.0% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $115,448 | $11,600 | $103,848 |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $107,660 | $11,600 | $96,060 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $101,560 | $11,600 | $89,960 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $88,666 | $11,600 | $77,066 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $76,464 | $11,600 | $64,864 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $76,464 | $11,600 | $64,864 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $66,572 | $11,200 | $55,372 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $66,536 | $11,200 | $55,336 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $66,536 | $11,200 | $55,336 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $66,536 | $11,200 | $55,336 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $66,536 | $11,200 | $55,336 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $66,536 | $11,200 | $55,336 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Bert Ellis
Olde South Properties - North Augusta
(803) 441-8300
2 in this area
555 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Comp Agent Not Member
For COMP Purposes Only
Seller's Agent in 2016
Debra Bourne
Blanchard & Calhoun - SN
(706) 825-9325
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Teresa Center
Blanchard & Calhoun - SN
Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 98594
APN: 0520622000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.