2701 E Miranda St West Covina, CA 91792
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,000 - $922,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 E Miranda St, West Covina, CA 91792 and is currently estimated at $888,524, approximately $461 per square foot. 2701 E Miranda St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Bright Star Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Tran Andrew Nguyen and Lai Van Bich
Bought by
Sebastian Alice I and Sebastian Antonio Palma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,400
Outstanding Balance
$215,555
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$672,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Ly Tristan Long
Bought by
Tran Andrew Nguyen and Lai Van Bich
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,600
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Dewong Sonny Paire and Vu Phuong Thao
Bought by
Ly Tristan Long
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Dewong Paul and Huynh Tung Kim
Bought by
Dewong Sonny Paire and Vu Phuong Thao
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Huynh Tung Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,800
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1993
Sold by
Lim Evelyn Sancho and Punsalang Arcel
Bought by
Punsalang Arcel and Punsalang Evelyn Lim
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Alice I | $418,000 | Fatcola | |
| Tran Andrew Nguyen | $339,500 | Investors Title Company | |
| Ly Tristan Long | $238,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Dewong Sonny Paire | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Huynh Tung Kim | $164,000 | First American | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc | $175,000 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Punsalang Arcel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sebastian Alice I | $334,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Andrew Nguyen | $271,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ly Tristan Long | $190,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Huynh Tung Kim | $155,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,118 | $539,548 | $309,145 | $230,403 |
| 2024 | $7,118 | $528,970 | $303,084 | $225,886 |
| 2023 | $6,887 | $518,599 | $297,142 | $221,457 |
| 2022 | $6,749 | $508,431 | $291,316 | $217,115 |
| 2021 | $6,642 | $498,462 | $285,604 | $212,858 |
| 2019 | $6,445 | $483,680 | $277,134 | $206,546 |
| 2018 | $6,184 | $474,197 | $271,700 | $202,497 |
| 2016 | $5,934 | $455,785 | $261,150 | $194,635 |
| 2015 | $5,848 | $448,940 | $257,228 | $191,712 |
| 2014 | $5,836 | $440,147 | $252,190 | $187,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map