2701 Joaquin Dr Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,519,000 - $1,894,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Joaquin Dr, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,752,836, approximately $937 per square foot. 2701 Joaquin Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Andreasian Aida
Bought by
Arutyunyan Raffi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Pyne Donald
Bought by
Arutyunyan Raffi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arutyunyan Raffi | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Arutyunyan Raffi | $595,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arutyunyan Raffi | $266,500 | |
| Closed | Arutyunyan Raffi | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,615 | $861,739 | $651,742 | $209,997 |
| 2024 | $9,615 | $844,843 | $638,963 | $205,880 |
| 2023 | $9,514 | $828,279 | $626,435 | $201,844 |
| 2022 | $9,087 | $812,039 | $614,152 | $197,887 |
| 2021 | $9,050 | $796,117 | $602,110 | $194,007 |
| 2019 | $8,687 | $772,505 | $584,252 | $188,253 |
| 2018 | $8,548 | $757,359 | $572,797 | $184,562 |
| 2016 | $8,119 | $727,952 | $550,555 | $177,397 |
| 2015 | $7,955 | $717,019 | $542,286 | $174,733 |
| 2014 | $7,945 | $702,975 | $531,664 | $171,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map