2701 Quail Run Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $120,639 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Quail Run, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $149,660, approximately $105 per square foot. 2701 Quail Run is a home with nearby schools including Holcomb Elementary School, Holcomb High School, and Kennett Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Case Brad and Case Tina
Bought by
Crucani Damon and Crucani Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,100
Outstanding Balance
$58,789
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,871
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crucani Damon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crucani Damon | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |