3505 State Route Ee Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $155,023 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,081
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3505 State Route Ee, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $178,006, approximately $85 per square foot. 3505 State Route Ee is a home with nearby schools including Holcomb Elementary School, Holcomb High School, and Kennett Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Lack Johnny Eugene
Bought by
Patterson Trenton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$62,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Middleton Alan H and Middleton Shawn Denise
Bought by
Lack Johnny Eugene and Lack Gene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Lovelady Marsha and Lovelady Ronald
Bought by
Middleton Alan H and Middleton Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,963
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |