3405 Biscayne Dr Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $173,519 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,327
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Biscayne Dr, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $181,130, approximately $77 per square foot. 3405 Biscayne Dr is a home with nearby schools including Holcomb Elementary School, Holcomb High School, and Kennett Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Lowe Debra and Lowe Bill
Bought by
Edwards Ashli and Edwards Alando Jerrod
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,636
Outstanding Balance
$89,249
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$91,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Willett Charles and Willett Gayla
Bought by
Lowe Electric Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Ashli | -- | Dhi Title | |
| Lowe Electric Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History