2701 Starfall Dr La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,733,144 - $1,992,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,139
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Starfall Dr, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,845,786, approximately $588 per square foot. 2701 Starfall Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Khatchooni Alice
Bought by
Khatchooni Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Khatchooni Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Dunn James L and Dunn Janice L
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khatchooni Alice | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Khatchooni Alice | $430,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Khatchooni Alice | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $423,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Khatchooni Alice | $327,500 | |
| Closed | Khatchooni Alice | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,142 | $700,315 | $334,196 | $366,119 |
| 2024 | $8,142 | $686,585 | $327,644 | $358,941 |
| 2023 | $7,916 | $673,123 | $321,220 | $351,903 |
| 2022 | $7,537 | $659,925 | $314,922 | $345,003 |
| 2021 | $7,395 | $646,987 | $308,748 | $338,239 |
| 2019 | $7,114 | $627,799 | $299,592 | $328,207 |
| 2018 | $6,978 | $615,490 | $293,718 | $321,772 |
| 2016 | $6,635 | $591,591 | $282,313 | $309,278 |
| 2015 | $6,493 | $582,706 | $278,073 | $304,633 |
| 2014 | $6,441 | $571,292 | $272,626 | $298,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map