2701 W Main St El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 W Main St, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $638,993, approximately $224 per square foot. 2701 W Main St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including McCabe Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Imperial Valley Home School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Mah Barbara Fong and Mah Set Ying Fong
Bought by
Mah Barbara Fong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mah Barbara Fong | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $191,169 | $85,765 | $105,404 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $183,748 | $82,436 | $101,312 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $180,146 | $80,820 | $99,326 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $176,615 | $79,236 | $97,379 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $174,805 | $78,424 | $96,381 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $171,379 | $76,887 | $94,492 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $168,020 | $75,380 | $92,640 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $164,726 | $73,902 | $90,824 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $161,497 | $72,453 | $89,044 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $159,072 | $71,365 | $87,707 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $155,957 | $69,968 | $85,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map