2702 E Tyler St Long Beach, CA 90810
Estimated Value: $577,654 - $650,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 E Tyler St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $612,914, approximately $766 per square foot. 2702 E Tyler St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dominguez Elementary School, Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School, and Pacific Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Sedillo Gilbert Henry
Bought by
Sedillo Mary Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedillo Mary Alice | -- | -- | |
| Sedillo Gilbert Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $51,191 | $20,310 | $30,881 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $50,188 | $19,912 | $30,276 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $49,205 | $19,522 | $29,683 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $48,241 | $19,140 | $29,101 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $47,296 | $18,765 | $28,531 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $45,895 | $18,209 | $27,686 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $44,996 | $17,852 | $27,144 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $43,250 | $17,159 | $26,091 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $42,602 | $16,902 | $25,700 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $41,768 | $16,571 | $25,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map