2702 SE 33rd St Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $823,000 - $1,009,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,860
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 SE 33rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $907,723, approximately $186 per square foot. 2702 SE 33rd St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Allen Wayne S and Allen Phillipa
Bought by
Allen Wayne S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Wayne S | $147,000 | Amrock Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Wayne S | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,013 | $789,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,013 | $767,104 | $95,200 | $671,904 |
| 2023 | $11,013 | $785,376 | $100,800 | $684,576 |
| 2022 | $9,292 | $662,032 | $100,800 | $561,232 |
| 2021 | $8,462 | $555,336 | $67,200 | $488,136 |
| 2020 | $8,036 | $523,848 | $67,200 | $456,648 |
| 2019 | $7,378 | $471,659 | $50,400 | $421,259 |
| 2018 | $7,049 | $444,649 | $50,400 | $394,249 |
| 2017 | $6,469 | $403,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,105 | $365,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,530 | $311,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $297,226 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map