2703 31st Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2703 31st Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $270,411, approximately $260 per square foot. 2703 31st Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Sims Bridget N
Bought by
Sims Bridget N and Waters Kalile Mylik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Palmetto Estates Inc
Bought by
Sims Bridget N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,055
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Bridget N | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sims Bridget N | $152,000 | Signature Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sims Bridget N | $139,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $85,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $838 | $83,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $803 | $81,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $762 | $78,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $711 | $76,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $721 | $75,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $707 | $73,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $699 | $72,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $649 | $70,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $649 | $69,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $652 | $68,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $652 | $68,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $647 | $67,270 | $10,750 | $56,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map