2703 Butternut Ct Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $337,287 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2703 Butternut Ct, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $364,322, approximately $204 per square foot. 2703 Butternut Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Flannery Thomas L and Flannery Virginia N
Bought by
Hayward Laurence and Hayward Marilyn B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayward Laurence | $135,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,290 | $309,192 | $84,000 | $225,192 |
| 2025 | $5,441 | $321,960 | $84,000 | $237,960 |
| 2024 | $5,441 | $321,960 | $84,000 | $237,960 |
| 2023 | $5,441 | $314,494 | $84,000 | $230,494 |
| 2022 | $4,822 | $250,067 | $52,500 | $197,567 |
| 2021 | $4,248 | $209,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,163 | $195,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $180,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $163,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $151,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $136,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $123,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $121,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map