2703 Glen Dr Wilmington, DE 19808
Marshallton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2703 Glen Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808 and is currently estimated at $457,633, approximately $215 per square foot. 2703 Glen Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Skyline Middle School, Thomas McKean High School, and St John The Beloved School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1981
Bought by
Snead James R and Snead Sherie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snead James R | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $399,400 | $70,000 | $329,400 |
| 2024 | $2,785 | $88,900 | $16,900 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $88,900 | $16,900 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $88,900 | $16,900 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $88,900 | $16,900 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $88,900 | $16,900 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $88,900 | $16,900 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $88,900 | $16,900 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $88,900 | $16,900 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $88,900 | $16,900 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,900 | $16,900 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,900 | $16,900 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map