2703 W 144th St Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $771,979
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2703 W 144th St, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $736,245, approximately $876 per square foot. 2703 W 144th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chapman Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Toscano Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,360
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Ahaiwe Linda
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Nomura Home Equity Loan Inc Asset Backed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Rhude Pasqualina J
Bought by
Ahaiwe Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Rhude Deane L
Bought by
Rhude Pasqualina J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Rhude Deane L
Bought by
Rhude Pasqualina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toscano Robert | $365,000 | Lsi Title Fnds Division | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $391,719 | None Available | |
| Ahaiwe Linda | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rhude Pasqualina J | -- | -- | |
| Rhude Pasqualina J | -- | -- | |
| Rhude Pasqualina J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toscano Robert | $359,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahaiwe Linda | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhude Pasqualina J | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Ahaiwe Linda | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,033 | $470,014 | $374,729 | $95,285 |
| 2024 | $5,921 | $460,799 | $367,382 | $93,417 |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $451,765 | $360,179 | $91,586 |
| 2022 | $5,528 | $442,908 | $353,117 | $89,791 |
| 2021 | $5,472 | $434,225 | $346,194 | $88,031 |
| 2019 | $5,296 | $421,348 | $335,927 | $85,421 |
| 2018 | $5,166 | $413,088 | $329,341 | $83,747 |
| 2016 | $4,953 | $397,049 | $316,553 | $80,496 |
| 2015 | $4,871 | $391,086 | $311,799 | $79,287 |
| 2014 | $4,871 | $383,426 | $305,692 | $77,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map