27033 Quail Slope Dr Temecula, CA 92591
Vintage Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27033 Quail Slope Dr, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $552,472, approximately $525 per square foot. 27033 Quail Slope Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $182,921 | $65,656 | $117,265 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $175,819 | $63,107 | $112,712 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $172,372 | $61,870 | $110,502 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $168,993 | $60,657 | $108,336 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $167,262 | $60,036 | $107,226 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $163,983 | $58,859 | $105,124 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $160,768 | $57,705 | $103,063 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $157,617 | $56,574 | $101,043 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $154,527 | $55,465 | $99,062 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $152,208 | $54,633 | $97,575 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $149,228 | $53,564 | $95,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map