39701 Oak Cliff Dr Temecula, CA 92591
Vintage Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,791 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39701 Oak Cliff Dr, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $565,948, approximately $537 per square foot. 39701 Oak Cliff Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Carme Johnson Steven F
Bought by
Cota Duane C and Cota Margarete R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,950
Outstanding Balance
$14,145
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$551,803
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cota Duane C | $99,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cota Duane C | $101,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $161,201 | $56,982 | $104,219 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $154,943 | $54,770 | $100,173 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $151,906 | $53,697 | $98,209 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $148,929 | $52,645 | $96,284 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $147,403 | $52,106 | $95,297 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $144,514 | $51,085 | $93,429 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $141,682 | $50,084 | $91,598 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $138,904 | $49,102 | $89,802 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $136,182 | $48,140 | $88,042 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $134,138 | $47,418 | $86,720 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $131,512 | $46,490 | $85,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map