2704 Atchison Dr Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2704 Atchison Dr, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $232,000. 2704 Atchison Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fred W. Graff School, West School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2023
Sold by
Kennedy Dyer R and Kennedy Martha
Bought by
Kennedy Gary J and Kennedy Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Alder Ridge Estates Llc
Bought by
Kennedy Gary J and Kennedy Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Gary J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennedy Gary J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $54,221 | $53,661 | $560 |
| 2024 | $513 | $35,287 | $34,807 | $480 |
| 2023 | $486 | $35,287 | $34,807 | $480 |
| 2022 | $225 | $26,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $430 | $26,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $460 | $30,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $494 | $30,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $437 | $31,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $402 | $31,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $339 | $25,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $336 | $25,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $429 | $19,429 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map