2704 Beartooth Dr Billings, MT 59102
North Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $527,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,287
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2704 Beartooth Dr, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $449,806, approximately $136 per square foot. 2704 Beartooth Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Boulder School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Hamrick Jason N
Bought by
Hamrick Jason N and Hamrick Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,402
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Kalotay Andrew C and Kalotay Jeanie M
Bought by
Hamrick Jason N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,239
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Barndt Ronald D and Bardnt Jan J
Bought by
Kalotay Andrew C and Kalotay Jeanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Truax Rodger L and Truax Darci L
Bought by
Barndt Ronald D and Barndt Jan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamrick Jason N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamrick Jason N | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kalotay Andrew C | -- | None Available | |
| Barndt Ronald D | -- | Stewart Title Of Billings |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamrick Jason N | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamrick Jason N | $441,239 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalotay Andrew C | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barndt Ronald D | $37,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barndt Ronald D | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $442,000 | $70,027 | $371,973 |
| 2024 | $3,917 | $395,300 | $66,186 | $329,114 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $395,300 | $66,186 | $329,114 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $319,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $319,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $337,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $337,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $317,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,323 | $317,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $286,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $286,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $109,816 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map