2704 E Scenic Ct Unit Lower Unit Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodMove-in Special
New Tenant Special: $400 credit toward rent or Security Deposit for a May or June 2026 move-in date.
About This Home
Quiet building on a cul-de-sac. This unfurnished unit is ready for you!!! Garage available for only $50/month. Get your car out of the snow! Includes: Water/sewer/gas/trash/snow removal/lawn care/heat is included. A private garage with remote opener is available for $50/month. It is a smaller 4-plex near 26th/Southeastern. The unit available is garden level - with full size windows. Easy access to the hospitals and the colleges! No pets, no smoking. Must have a minimum credit score of 600. All applicants are subject to criminal background check, credit report, income verification, and rental reference verification.
Condo Details
Property Information
- 2 units
Lease Options
- 12 Months
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $825 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Off Market | $825 | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $825 | -4.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Price Changed | $865 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | For Rent | $875 | -- | -- |
- 2001 S Cleveland Ave
- 1617 S Cleveland Ave Unit D
- 2805 E Bragstad Dr
- 1600 S Southeastern Ave Unit 202
- 1600 S Southeastern Ave Unit 306
- 2717 19,21&23 E Klondike Trl Trail
- 1635 S Cleveland Ave Unit 306
- 1536 S Southeastern Ave Unit 203
- 2813 E Klondike Trail
- 2815 E Klondike Trail
- 1641 S Cleveland Ave Unit 206
- 1716 S Olive Dr
- 2320 S Southeastern Ave
- 2841 E Old Orchard Trail
- 1301 S Gary Dr
- 2301 E Beacon Place
- 1209 S Gary Dr
- 1201 1205 S Blaine Ave Ave
- 2404 S Holt Ave
- 2321 S Mockingbird Cir
- 1908 S Village Square Cir
- 1209 S Cleveland Ave Unit 2
- 1210 S Majestic View Place
- 4401 E Oak St
- 4401 E 20th St
- 1710 S 9th Ave Unit 1710 S 9th Ave
- 4409 E 20th St
- 1723 S 9th Ave Unit 1723 S 9th Ave
- 919 S Sherman Ave
- 1716 S 8th Ave Unit 1716 S 8th Ave
- 1704 S 8th Ave Unit 1704 S 8th Ave
- 3401 E 11th St
- 300 S Lowell Ave
- 1714 S 7th Ave Unit 1714 S 7th Ave
- 1718 S 7th Ave Unit 1718 S 7th Ave
- 4500 E 33rd St
- 2009 E Nye St Unit 2009 E Nye St - Unit 1
- 2500 E 10th St Unit 129 Rushmore
- 1205 S 7th Ave
- 4712 E Blazewood Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.