$90,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026

2704 P Rd Syracuse, NE 68446

5 Acres
$18,000 Price per Acre
217,800 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

18% Below List Price

351 on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2026

Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this 5-acre property just minutes from Highway 50 and Syracuse, NE. This prime location offers the best of both worlds- peaceful rural living with convenient access to town amenities. With electric already on-site and Syracuse city water service, this property is ready for development. Whether you're looking for a spacious build site, investment opportunity, or agricultural use, this land offers plenty of potential. Additionally, the property features a 400-450 head swine finisher building with a lagoon, built in 1999 and still in fair condition. This existing structure provides options for continued agricultural use or repurposing to suit your needs. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a versatile piece of land in a great location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clay Schaardt

Burrows Tracts Real Estate License #20210773 Listed on: 03/19/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Harris

Burrows Tracts Real Estate License #20220192

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $759

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 003391000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$759

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 003391000
  • Property Sub Type: Farm
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 5
  • Lot Size: 5 ac
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Directions: Use GPS
  • Habitable Residence: No
  • Remarks22: Call agent to schedule a showing and then go direct.
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Fencing: None
  • Other Structures: Livestock

Utilities

  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 1 to 5 Acres
  • Current Use: Farm, Ranch
  • Land Lease: No

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 759.38

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2025
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-18.18%
Views
206

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2838.54%
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$51,538

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $90,000 Nebraska Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $79,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $90,000 -10.0% --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $100,000 -9.1% --
03/19/2025 03/19/25 For Sale $110,000 -- --
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $725 $77,605 $54,560 $23,045
2024 $1,047 $77,605 $54,560 $23,045
2023 $1,047 $70,550 $49,600 $20,950
2022 $1,039 $70,550 $49,600 $20,950
2021 $977 $70,550 $49,600 $20,950
2020 $892 $64,150 $43,200 $20,950
2019 $878 $64,150 $43,200 $20,950
2018 $794 $60,150 $39,200 $20,950
2017 $766 $60,150 $39,200 $20,950
2016 $806 $60,150 $39,200 $20,950
2015 $805 $60,150 $39,200 $20,950
2014 -- $49,170 $28,220 $20,950
2012 $746 $46,600 $25,650 $20,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22535298

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 003391000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.