2705 Belle Crest Ln Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $708,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 Belle Crest Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $647,383, approximately $378 per square foot. 2705 Belle Crest Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Georgian Forest Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Howell Kenneth O and Howell C
Bought by
Kotsiras Dimitrios A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotsiras Dimitrios A | $249,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,410 | $524,300 | $184,300 | $340,000 |
| 2024 | $6,410 | $493,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,338 | $462,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $431,400 | $184,300 | $247,100 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $412,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $393,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,960 | $374,700 | $184,300 | $190,400 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $374,700 | $184,300 | $190,400 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $374,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $378,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,882 | $378,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,882 | $378,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map