2705 Bluestem Dr Lawrence, KS 66047
Estimated Value: $346,163 - $375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 Bluestem Dr, Lawrence, KS 66047 and is currently estimated at $358,791, approximately $172 per square foot. 2705 Bluestem Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Iskandrani Mohammed and Iskandrani Zein
Bought by
Mohammed Iskandrani Revocable Trust and Iskandrani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Ernst Shirley A
Bought by
Iskandrani Mohammed
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Wedekind Scott
Bought by
Iskandrani Mohammed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,520
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Bastian K Chad and Bastian Wendi L
Bought by
Wedekind Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammed Iskandrani Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Iskandrani Mohammed | -- | None Available | |
| Iskandrani Mohammed | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Wedekind Scott | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iskandrani Mohammed | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Iskandrani Mohammed | $159,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Wedekind Scott | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $40,365 | $7,475 | $32,890 |
| 2024 | $4,894 | $39,491 | $7,475 | $32,016 |
| 2023 | $4,763 | $37,065 | $5,520 | $31,545 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $33,201 | $5,060 | $28,141 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $28,532 | $4,830 | $23,702 |
| 2020 | $3,570 | $26,910 | $4,830 | $22,080 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $26,381 | $4,830 | $21,551 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $26,140 | $4,600 | $21,540 |
| 2017 | $3,481 | $25,795 | $4,600 | $21,195 |
| 2016 | $3,257 | $25,220 | $5,173 | $20,047 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $24,265 | $5,173 | $19,092 |
| 2014 | $3,220 | $25,174 | $5,173 | $20,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map