2705 N 143rd St Omaha, NE 68164
Sun Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 N 143rd St, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $237,831, approximately $208 per square foot. 2705 N 143rd St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Ezra Millard Elementary School, Kiewit Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Petito Frederick A
Bought by
American Equity Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Equity Llc | $150,000 | Midwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $231,400 | $21,000 | $210,400 |
| 2024 | $3,657 | $231,400 | $21,000 | $210,400 |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $183,700 | $21,000 | $162,700 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $183,700 | $21,000 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $152,500 | $21,000 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $3,233 | $152,500 | $21,000 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $142,600 | $21,000 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $127,900 | $5,700 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $127,900 | $5,700 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $114,800 | $11,100 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $107,300 | $10,400 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $107,300 | $10,400 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map