2705 Tenbroeck Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Laconia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,187 - $756,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,990
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 Tenbroeck Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $694,547, approximately $349 per square foot. 2705 Tenbroeck Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 121 Throop, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and St Lucy's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Henry Vivienne and Williamson Icilda
Bought by
Henry Vivienne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Vivienne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,587 | $35,770 | $7,255 | $28,515 |
| 2025 | $6,445 | $34,214 | $7,292 | $26,922 |
| 2024 | $6,445 | $33,491 | $7,391 | $26,100 |
| 2023 | $6,132 | $31,596 | $6,606 | $24,990 |
| 2022 | $5,664 | $37,800 | $8,580 | $29,220 |
| 2021 | $5,970 | $39,720 | $8,580 | $31,140 |
| 2020 | $5,739 | $30,240 | $8,580 | $21,660 |
| 2019 | $5,545 | $30,240 | $8,580 | $21,660 |
| 2018 | $5,070 | $26,330 | $7,860 | $18,470 |
| 2017 | $4,764 | $24,840 | $8,580 | $16,260 |
| 2016 | $4,704 | $25,080 | $8,580 | $16,500 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $23,760 | $9,540 | $14,220 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $23,361 | $9,194 | $14,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map