2705 Way St Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,000 - $49,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 Way St, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $46,480, approximately $64 per square foot. 2705 Way St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Lanier High School, and Amazing Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Ellis Family Investments Llc
Bought by
Scott Eugenia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Eugenia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $2,351 | $825 | $1,526 |
| 2024 | $456 | $2,361 | $825 | $1,536 |
| 2023 | $456 | $2,361 | $825 | $1,536 |
| 2022 | $454 | $2,361 | $825 | $1,536 |
| 2021 | $454 | $2,361 | $825 | $1,536 |
| 2020 | $443 | $2,318 | $825 | $1,493 |
| 2019 | $444 | $2,318 | $825 | $1,493 |
| 2018 | $439 | $2,318 | $825 | $1,493 |
| 2017 | $428 | $2,318 | $825 | $1,493 |