2706 Archer Ave Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $481,211 - $538,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Archer Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $519,803, approximately $208 per square foot. 2706 Archer Ave is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Northfield Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Etv Netherland Sarah Nelle
Bought by
Florida Edwin E Jr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florida Edwin E Jr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Florida Edwin E Jr | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $103,025 | $16,250 | $86,775 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $103,025 | $16,250 | $86,775 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $102,700 | $16,250 | $86,450 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $102,700 | $16,250 | $86,450 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $69,375 | $12,500 | $56,875 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $69,375 | $12,500 | $56,875 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $69,375 | $12,500 | $56,875 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $69,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $53,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $53,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $53,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $53,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map