2706 Morgan Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $478,726 - $602,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Morgan Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $551,932, approximately $179 per square foot. 2706 Morgan Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Northfield Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Coke Mary J
Bought by
Coke Mary Jacquelyn Irrev and Mcclain Joy C Etal (Tr)
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Coke Thomas H
Bought by
Coke Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Hines Robert L
Bought by
Coke Thomas H and Coke Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Landrum and Brenda
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Jones Billy L and Jones Elizabeth
Bought by
Omar Landrum
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,955
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coke Mary Jacquelyn Irrev | -- | -- | |
| Coke Mary J | -- | -- | |
| Coke Thomas H | $249,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Assoc | $160,004 | -- | |
| Omar Landrum | $198,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Omar Landrum | $188,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $109,025 | $16,250 | $92,775 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $109,025 | $16,250 | $92,775 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $109,025 | $16,250 | $92,775 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $109,025 | $16,250 | $92,775 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $77,900 | $12,500 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $77,900 | $12,500 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $77,900 | $12,500 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $61,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $61,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $61,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $61,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map