2706 Ashwood Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Westside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,787,000 - $2,171,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,993
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Ashwood, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $2,000,219, approximately $668 per square foot. 2706 Ashwood is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Eugenia Albert E and Eugenia Imandt
Bought by
Imandt Eugenia Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Imandt Albert E and Imandt Eugenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$557,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Zeidan Kenny H
Bought by
Imandt Eugenia Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$557,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imandt Eugenia Lisa | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Imandt Albert E | $557,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Imandt Eugenia Lisa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Imandt Albert E | $557,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,593 | $823,587 | $359,962 | $463,625 |
| 2024 | $9,593 | $807,439 | $352,904 | $454,535 |
| 2023 | $9,282 | $791,607 | $345,984 | $445,623 |
| 2022 | $8,979 | $776,086 | $339,200 | $436,886 |
| 2021 | $8,644 | $760,869 | $332,549 | $428,320 |
| 2020 | $8,547 | $753,068 | $329,139 | $423,929 |
| 2019 | $8,364 | $738,302 | $322,685 | $415,617 |
| 2018 | $8,196 | $723,826 | $316,358 | $407,468 |
| 2017 | $8,056 | $709,634 | $310,155 | $399,479 |
| 2016 | $7,881 | $695,720 | $304,073 | $391,647 |
| 2015 | $7,805 | $685,270 | $299,505 | $385,765 |
| 2014 | $7,626 | $671,847 | $293,638 | $378,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map