2706 Crystal Tree Dr Redding, CA 96001
Country Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,636 - $1,300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Crystal Tree Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $637,409, approximately $377 per square foot. 2706 Crystal Tree Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Juniper, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Yochum Denise M
Bought by
Mike & Denise Yochum 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Yochum Denise and Maguire Harry P
Bought by
Yochum Denise M and Estate Of Ian Scott Maguire
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Yochum Denise and The Harry P Maguire Trust
Bought by
Yochum Denise M and Estate Of Ian Scott Maguire
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Maguire Harry P
Bought by
Maguire Harry P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mike & Denise Yochum 2022 Trust | -- | Pugh Van Voris & Divine | |
| Yochum Denise M | -- | None Available | |
| Yochum Denise M | -- | None Available | |
| Maguire Harry P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $257,786 | $72,125 | $185,661 |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $252,732 | $70,711 | $182,021 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $247,777 | $69,325 | $178,452 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $242,919 | $67,966 | $174,953 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $319,474 | $66,986 | $252,488 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $316,200 | $66,300 | $249,900 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $231,095 | $64,658 | $166,437 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $226,565 | $63,391 | $163,174 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $222,124 | $62,149 | $159,975 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $217,770 | $60,931 | $156,839 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $214,500 | $60,016 | $154,484 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $210,299 | $58,841 | $151,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map