2706 Denison St Indianapolis, IN 46241
Mars Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $190,244
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Denison St, Indianapolis, IN 46241 and is currently estimated at $175,811, approximately $94 per square foot. 2706 Denison St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Stout Field Elementary School, Lynhurst 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Lee Catherine L and Lee Frederick P
Bought by
Miller Robin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,262
Outstanding Balance
$43,826
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Robin D | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Catherine L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Robin D | $85,262 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $171,300 | $6,000 | $165,300 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $166,500 | $6,000 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $155,700 | $6,000 | $149,700 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $148,700 | $6,000 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $99,500 | $6,000 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $91,700 | $6,000 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $88,900 | $6,000 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $85,300 | $6,000 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $81,400 | $6,000 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $86,200 | $6,000 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $922 | $80,400 | $6,000 | $74,400 |
| 2013 | $1,704 | $78,400 | $6,000 | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map