2706 Dutton Ave Waco, TX 76711
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Dutton Ave, Waco, TX 76711 and is currently estimated at $191,434, approximately $139 per square foot. 2706 Dutton Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Bell's Hill Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Hall Mae H
Bought by
Hall Mae H and Miller Debra Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Mae H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $135,843 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $123,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $112,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $102,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $116,040 | $8,920 | $107,120 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $87,820 | $8,490 | $79,330 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $76,680 | $8,070 | $68,610 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $72,230 | $7,750 | $64,480 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $74,460 | $4,140 | $70,320 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $68,700 | $4,030 | $64,670 |
| 2015 | $373 | $66,580 | $3,930 | $62,650 |
| 2014 | $373 | $65,430 | $7,000 | $58,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map