2708 Dutton Ave Waco, TX 76711
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Dutton Ave, Waco, TX 76711 and is currently estimated at $191,547, approximately $162 per square foot. 2708 Dutton Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Bell's Hill Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and University High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $120,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $109,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $99,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $90,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $100,910 | $8,920 | $91,990 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $76,580 | $8,490 | $68,090 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $67,810 | $8,070 | $59,740 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $63,090 | $7,750 | $55,340 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $64,340 | $4,140 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $60,200 | $4,030 | $56,170 |
| 2015 | $622 | $57,610 | $3,930 | $53,680 |
| 2014 | $622 | $57,780 | $7,000 | $50,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map