Estimated Value: $275,800 - $304,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 E Keys Ct, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $289,900, approximately $249 per square foot. 2706 E Keys Ct is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Tanglewood Elementary School, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Robin P Roy Prsident Of Rob Homes Inc
Bought by
Mccoy Terry M and Mccoy Cala Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,429
Outstanding Balance
$6,168
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,732
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Terry M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Terry M | $122,429 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,009 | $30,176 | $7,498 | $22,678 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $27,336 | $6,107 | $21,229 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $23,967 | $5,762 | $18,205 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $22,403 | $3,462 | $18,941 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $21,138 | $3,462 | $17,676 |
| 2019 | $3,870 | $19,942 | $3,462 | $16,480 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $19,355 | $3,404 | $15,951 |
| 2017 | $3,551 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,769 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,664 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,589 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map