2706 John B Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,729 - $101,000
Studio
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 John B Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $84,682, approximately $147 per square foot. 2706 John B Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Schofield Elementary School, Mound Park Elementary School, and Westview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Sellars Michael
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Lawrence Rocca
Bought by
Sellars Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Trerice Mildred Sue
Bought by
Shepard Joseph D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habitat For Humanity | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Habitat For Humanity | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sellars Michael | $8,001 | -- | |
| Shepard Joseph D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $30,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $26,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $19,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $16,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $959 | $15,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $565 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $459 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $327 | $9,300 | $1,800 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $320 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map