2706 Monroe St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Monroe St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $744,755, approximately $386 per square foot. 2706 Monroe St is a home with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Suchman Judy and Suchman David
Bought by
Judith And David Suchman Joint Revocable Trus and Suchman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,474
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$686,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Suchman Judy and Suchman David
Bought by
Suchman David and Suchman Judith S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,474
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$686,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Suchman Judith and Suchman David
Bought by
Suchman David and Suchman Judith S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,474
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$686,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Schuman Judith and Schuman David
Bought by
Suchman David and Suchman Judith S
Home Financials for this Owner