2706 Sparrow Cir Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Westside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,931,000 - $2,437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$1,079/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Sparrow Cir, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $2,078,605, approximately $1,078 per square foot. 2706 Sparrow Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Kozma Tibor and Kozma Pauline
Bought by
Kozma Family Revocable Trust and Kozma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozma Family Revocable Trust | -- | Marcus Trent C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $162,976 | $37,228 | $125,748 |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $159,781 | $36,498 | $123,283 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $156,649 | $35,783 | $120,866 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $153,578 | $35,081 | $118,497 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $150,567 | $34,393 | $116,174 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $149,024 | $34,041 | $114,983 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $146,102 | $33,373 | $112,729 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $143,238 | $32,719 | $110,519 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $140,430 | $32,078 | $108,352 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $137,677 | $31,449 | $106,228 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $135,609 | $30,976 | $104,633 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $132,953 | $30,369 | $102,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map