2706 Stuart Ave Richmond, VA 23220
The Fan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,138,000 - $1,326,210
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,180
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23220 and is currently estimated at $1,212,053, approximately $289 per square foot. 2706 Stuart Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Dogwood Middle School, Thomas Jefferson High School, and Open High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,908 | $1,011,000 | $425,000 | $586,000 |
| 2024 | $10,908 | $909,000 | $370,000 | $539,000 |
| 2023 | $10,752 | $896,000 | $370,000 | $526,000 |
| 2022 | $9,540 | $795,000 | $290,000 | $505,000 |
| 2020 | $8,952 | $746,000 | $245,000 | $501,000 |
| 2019 | $8,640 | $720,000 | $245,000 | $475,000 |
| 2018 | $8,208 | $684,000 | $225,000 | $459,000 |
| 2017 | $7,956 | $663,000 | $160,000 | $503,000 |
| 2016 | $7,740 | $645,000 | $160,000 | $485,000 |
| 2015 | $7,176 | $633,000 | $160,000 | $473,000 |
| 2014 | $7,176 | $598,000 | $175,000 | $423,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map