2707 E 1st Ct Panama City, FL 32401
Millville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 E 1st Ct, Panama City, FL 32401 and is currently estimated at $200,003, approximately $155 per square foot. 2707 E 1st Ct is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Merriam Cherry Street Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Rutherford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Sils Home Center Inc
Bought by
Myers Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,214
Outstanding Balance
$91,170
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Benson Timothy and Couliette Yoko
Bought by
Sils Home Center Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Craig | $168,500 | Advantage Title Services Inc | |
| Sils Home Center Inc | $25,000 | Advantage Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Craig | $152,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $100,697 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $91,543 | $19,528 | $72,015 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $87,361 | $15,933 | $73,163 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $79,419 | $14,452 | $64,967 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $64,138 | $14,100 | $50,038 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $59,802 | $14,311 | $45,491 |
| 2019 | $981 | $60,662 | $14,170 | $46,492 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $71,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $72,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $72,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $73,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $74,946 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map